Privacy Policy

Drafted on October 4, 2018

The methods of management of this site with regard to the processing of personal data of users who consult it are described below.


This is an information that stipulated pursuant to art. 13 del d.lg. n. 196/2003 to any entity having to do with the web-based services that are made available by Amor S.r.l. via electronic networks as from the following address: www.morogioielli.it which corresponds to the home page of Amor S.r.l. official web site.


The information provided only applies to Amor S.r.l. web site and does not concern any web sites that may be visited by an user via external links. 

The information provided is also based on the guidelines contained in Recommendation no. 2/2001, which was adopted on 17 May 2001 by the European data protection authorities within the Working Party set up under Article 29 of European Directive 95/46/EC in order to lay down minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online - especially with regard to arrangements, timing and contents of the information to be provided by data controllers to users visiting web pages for whatever purpose.


HOLDER OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA


Visiting this this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

The "owner" of their treatment is represented in the person of Fabio Moro, a partner of the company Amor S.r.l. based in Via Labiena, 97 - 21014 Laveno Mombello (VA), place of processing of personal data.


RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT


The "responsible" of their treatment is represented in the person of Fabio Moro.

PLACE WHERE DATA IS PROCESSED


The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the aforementioned Amor S.r.l. by the office based in Via Labiena, 97 - 21014 Laveno Mombello (VA) exclusively by the responsible for their treatment and by technical staff in charge of said processing, or else by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time.


No data resulting from web-based services is either communicated or disseminated.


Processing occurs by means of data storage in electronic archives at the company , whose access to the data is limited to maintenance procedures.

CATEGORIES OF PROCESSED DATA


Cookies

No personal data of users is acquired by the site in this regard.


We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.


The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site.


Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Data Provided Voluntarily by Users

Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).


For the completeness, it should be noted that in some cases the Privacy Authority may request information and information pursuant to Article 157 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases the answer is mandatory under penalty of administrative sanction.

Dati forniti volontariamente dall'utente


PROCESSING ARRANGEMENTS

Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected.

Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorisation.


DATA SUBJECTS' RIGHTS


The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data.

Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).


Requests must be addressed:

    • via e-mail, to the address: moro.gioielli@libero.it

    • phoning to 0039 0332 667469

    • or by post, at the place where the processed data are processed.


The privacy policy of this site will be updated as necessary.